Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:KIRAN PACIFICAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 2005

Imo Added 7713149
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran Pacific
Former name(s):
- A.tsereteli (Until 2000 Jan)
- Akaki Tsereteli (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kingland (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,226 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiran Pacific
© Andreas Schlatterer
Kiran Pacific
© Pilot Frans
Kiran Pacific
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 08, 2008 22:54 (8 years ago)
IMO: 7713149
Call sign: TCWM
Ex-names: Nacional Figueira; Kingland; Akaki Tsereteli; A. Tsereteli
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Setubal S.A.R.L. (SETENAVE) - Setubal (Portugal) in 1986
DWT: 38,236
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 13, 2005 15:51 (11 years ago)
Marcelo great.nice colours,angle and sunset ligth ..excellent photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!