ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor in Montreal, Sept 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’37.6” N, 72°53’16.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>camtr
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 13:00:15 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2018 June 16th, 11:30:27 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2018 June 15th, 05:00:49 UTCDebrv>beanr
2018 June 13th, 09:30:36 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 June 6th, 19:00:48 UTCCamtr>cahal
2018 May 17th, 05:00:58 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2018 May 16th, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 13:00:24 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 April 29th, 14:15:24 UTCBeant>camon
2018 April 21st, 22:15:31 UTCNlrtm>beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© jean-michel
MAERSK PALERMO
© jean-michel
MAERSK PALERMO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 15, 2007 00:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks.... Looks almost like a rainbow ship.....
Kent Malo on Sep 12, 2005 23:46 (12 years ago)
Great shot nice color,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!