ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA CENTURION - IMO 9152600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:HANSA CENTURIONAdded:Apr 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9152600Hits:722
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 20/04/2010. Hansa centurion - monrovia. Flag: liberia. Build: 1998. Call sign: A8UT3. 16915 gt. 21473 dwt. Owner: hansa centurion mbh & co kg - germany. manager: leonhardt & blumberg - germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Centurion
IMO:9152600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091941
Callsign:A8UT3
Former name(s):
- Tiger Far (Until 2011 Aug 10)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2010 Nov 02)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2004 Nov 17)
- Maersk Athens (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Mar)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2000 Jan)
- Cma Kobe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Hansa Centurion (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,915 tons
Summer DWT:21,492 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’33.33” N, 118°2’15.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 113° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao,cn
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 06:00:13 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 September 9th, 09:00:00 UTCXingang,cn
2017 August 27th, 17:00:58 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 August 5th, 16:50:03 UTCXingang,china
2017 July 31st, 18:00:23 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 28th, 08:00:42 UTCHaiphong,vietnam
2017 July 26th, 14:00:37 UTCHongkong
2017 July 20th, 12:00:19 UTCInchon,s.korea
2017 July 17th, 11:00:27 UTCXiamen,china
2017 July 3rd, 10:00:56 UTCKwangyang,s.korea
More Of This Ship
HANSA CENTURION
© har
Hansa Centurion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hansa Centurion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!