ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNUM - IMO 9015462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:DORNUMAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015462Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers 11-09-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornum
IMO:9015462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010417
Callsign:V2OZ
Former name(s):
- Saar Madrid (Until 1996 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°11’43.75” N, 1°51’51.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 17:30:32 UTCTwielenfleth Reede
2017 November 25th, 06:00:19 UTCGijon
2017 November 14th, 23:30:19 UTCGbguw
2017 November 6th, 11:00:38 UTCPasajes
2017 November 1st, 08:00:28 UTCTruro
2017 October 28th, 16:30:04 UTCBelfast
2017 October 25th, 20:00:52 UTCBriton Ferry
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCCorpach
2017 October 6th, 21:00:38 UTCTruro
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
DORNUM
© Michael Brakhage
Dornum
© dirk septer
DORNUM
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!