ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKARTA TOWER - IMO 9367815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:JAKARTA TOWERAdded:Apr 21, 2010
Captured:April 18, 2010IMO:9367815Hits:969
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-Apr-2010 Hamburg, Rüschpark

The Jakarta Tower outbound Hamburg

JAKARTA TOWER
IMO 9367815
Call sign : 2ASM2
Flag / Port : United Kingdom / london
Build : 2008 - Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd
Yard No. XSI405B

Gross Tonnage : 26638
Net Tonnage : 11898
Deadweight : 34325 t

Length overall : 211.85 m
Breadth : 29.80 m
Draught : 11.40 m

Containers : 2578 teu
Reefer points : 354
Vessel Identification
Name:Jakarta Tower
IMO:9367815
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016077
Callsign:D5EH3
Former name(s):
- Thirsk (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,638 tons
Summer DWT:34,325 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°11’6.84” S, 143°44’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 112° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Aumel
Arrival:19th Oct 2021
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 07:00:38 UTCToamasina
2017 August 31st, 20:00:38 UTCPort Louis
2017 August 14th, 07:00:40 UTCToamasina
2017 August 6th, 10:00:31 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 20th, 06:00:44 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCToamasina
2017 May 18th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 30th, 08:00:38 UTCToamasina
2017 April 27th, 12:00:36 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 20th, 07:00:39 UTCToamasina
More Of This Ship
Coronado Bay
© SGshipspotter
JAKARTA TOWER
© Manfred
CORONADO BAY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörg Ziegler on Apr 23, 2010 06:50 (11 years ago)
Many thanks for the compliment

Regards,
Jörg
Martin Palardy on Apr 23, 2010 00:11 (11 years ago)
Nice picture !

Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!