ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Felixstowe 27-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’9” N, 4°15’5.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 09:00:58 UTCBeanr
2017 January 19th, 05:00:37 UTCGbfxt
2016 December 31st, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 29th, 23:59:31 UTCBeanr
2016 December 28th, 13:00:15 UTCGbfxt
2016 December 18th, 00:01:35 UTCTrckz
2016 December 10th, 07:00:14 UTCBeanr
2016 December 8th, 05:00:58 UTCGbfxt
2016 November 27th, 02:00:27 UTCTrckz
2016 November 18th, 11:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Sarah
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC SARAH
© Stan Muller
MSC SARAH
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 19:37 (6 years ago)
Correct name MSC Sarah, IMO 9181675, 00/53208gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!