ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI No. 206 - IMO 8709157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI No. 206Added:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8709157Hits:452
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
1987 built car carrier off Valletta Harbour - 19.10.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Nocc Coral
IMO:8709157
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004660
Callsign:V7YH5
Former name(s):
- Hyundai No.206 (Until 2011 Aug 22)
- Oriental Beauty (Until 1993 Nov)
- Hyundai No.206 (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,247 tons
Summer DWT:12,706 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI No. 206
© Tomislav Raymondi
NOCC CORAL
© Tomasello Letterio
NOCC CORAL
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!