ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alex A - IMO 9109366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Alex AAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109366Hits:1,171
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9109366
Built by Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding, Tokyo, Japan.
ALEX A - Kouros Maritime Enterprises (1995- )

Savona (Italy), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akij Wave
IMO:9109366
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000090
Callsign:S2SD
Former name(s):
- Clean Seas (Until 2010 Oct)
- Alex A (Until 2006 Dec)
- Floral Lake (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’15.69” N, 103°20’13.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Pebgb
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
13:15:32 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 13:15:32 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 September 14th, 18:00:46 UTCChittagong
2017 April 26th, 23:00:35 UTCChittagong
2017 April 20th, 04:00:07 UTCSgp Pebg-c
2016 November 8th, 04:00:12 UTCCtg,bd
2016 April 16th, 18:00:56 UTCChittagong
2016 February 8th, 04:00:58 UTCCampha,vietnam
2015 October 5th, 12:00:32 UTCChittagong Bd
2015 August 24th, 00:30:46 UTCS'pore Ebgc
2015 July 21st, 16:00:40 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
AKIJ WAVE
© martin klingsick
AKIJ WAVE
© martin klingsick
AKIJ WAVE
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 12, 2005 14:45 (12 years ago)
Hans

Moet je niet een beetje opletten waar je vaart !! en niet zo links en rechts kyken om wat mooie fotos te maken............ 8-)

Hele mooie fots en ga zo door

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!