ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbus Virginia - IMO 7508726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Columbus VirginiaAdded:Sep 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:7508726Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Columbus Virginia reg Hamburg at Sydney 8-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berkat
IMO:7508726
Former name(s):
- Columbus Virginia (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,995 tons
Summer DWT:15,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Columbus Virginia
© Mr. DOT
KOTA BERKAT
© Amani
Columbus Virginia
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!