ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Creation - IMO 9175456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Great CreationAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175456Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9175456
Built by Hudong Shipbuilding Group, Shanghai, China.
GREAT CREATION - Sinotrans Shipping Ltd. (1998- )

Savona (Italy), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos Creation
IMO:9175456
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005214
Former name(s):
- Great Creation (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,179 tons
Summer DWT:27,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bailey Taylor
© Dave Leonard
BAILEY TAYLOR
© captjacksparrow77
Bailey Taylor
© captjacksparrow77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!