ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORA D'ABUNDO - IMO 9310836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LORA D'ABUNDOAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9310836Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9310836
Built by Cant. Nav. Rodriquez S.p.A., Messina, Italy.
LORA D'ABUNDO - Traghetti Pozzuoli (2004- )

Naples (Italy), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Marina Bella
IMO:9310836
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247121100
Callsign:IBTR
Former name(s):
- Lora DŽabundo (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,391 tons
Summer DWT:733 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO MARINA BELLA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
RIO MARINA BELLA
© Eerik Laine
RIO MARINA BELLA
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 12, 2005 13:26 (11 years ago)
IMO number: 9310836
Name of ship: LORA D'ABUNDO
Call Sign: IBTR
Gross tonnage: 2391
Type of ship: Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Italy

rgds Stan Muller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!