ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERSO - IMO 6413247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CHERSOAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6413247Hits:944
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CHERSO,seen in Genoa 1985 laid up for few time.
She was one of the long series of former BP tankers.Exactly the former BRITISH FERN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherso
IMO:6413247
Former name(s):
- British Fern (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,939 tons
Summer DWT:20,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
BRITISH FERN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on Sep 14, 2005 12:29 (11 years ago)
Indeed.Good to see you back again!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!