ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIULIANA I - IMO 6803002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GIULIANA IAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6803002Hits:955
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Seen in Genoa under repairs 1985,AESA built 1968
as TUNACO ,now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isola Fucsia
IMO:6803002
Former name(s):
- Liana (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,844 tons
Summer DWT:26,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUMACO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!