ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma - IMO 5402435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:AlmaAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:5402435Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Chesterbrook. seen here in Funchal 03.1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:5402435
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 1980)
- Chesterbrook (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chesterbrook
© gwrdave
Alma
© Capt. Jan Melchers
CHESTERBROOK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!