ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYRGOS - IMO 7203895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PYRGOSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7203895Hits:720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,built 1972.Bow view.

Converted to bulk carrier 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Farah
IMO:7203895
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671350000
Callsign:5VCA4
Former name(s):
- Pyrgos (Until 2013 Jan)
- Villiers (Until 1986)
- Elisabeth Fisser (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,364 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’24.3” N, 20°12’37.33” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 152° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
12:30:35 UTC
Last update:
18 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 12:30:35 UTCDurres
2016 April 21st, 13:00:36 UTCGemlik
2016 April 10th, 12:00:42 UTCEl Arish
2016 January 28th, 01:00:19 UTCRijeka
2016 January 23rd, 12:00:07 UTCP.marghera
2015 November 24th, 08:00:50 UTCP.marghera
2015 October 8th, 12:00:40 UTCPula
2015 September 8th, 15:00:50 UTCElarish
2015 August 31st, 21:00:07 UTCAlix
2015 August 9th, 20:00:24 UTCPula
More Of This Ship
PYRGOS
© miraflores
FARAH
© Brodovi
FARAH
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!