ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Zaandam (Netherlands)
IMO: 9218222
Call Sign: PBAV
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V. - Stroobos in 1998
Photo place: port of Honfleur, in France
Date: 08/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’11.4” N, 10°16’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 74° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Limfjorden
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 11:00:39 UTCLimfjorden
2018 January 10th, 13:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 January 5th, 00:00:32 UTCDkhvs
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:41 UTCDeham
2017 December 30th, 20:00:42 UTCDehus
2017 December 27th, 05:00:38 UTCPlszz
2017 December 15th, 06:00:20 UTCDkfrc
2017 December 13th, 18:00:47 UTCDeham
2017 December 11th, 04:00:58 UTCDehus
2017 December 6th, 13:00:26 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Arklow Surf
© Robbie Cox
HENRIKE
© 3SX
HENRIKE
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!