ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGIR - IMO 9226176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AEGIRAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226176Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aegir Built 2000 Grt 1782 Imo 9226176
Aegir Rockanje NETHERLANDS
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Biostar
IMO:9226176
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257629000
Callsign:LDBB
Former name(s):
- Bremer Victoria (Until 2012 Jun)
- Aegir (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’35.23” N, 7°3’57.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 249° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 14:00:05 UTCAveroy
2018 April 11th, 00:50:59 UTCFroya
2018 April 10th, 11:30:38 UTCAver Ya
2018 March 22nd, 05:50:54 UTCAveroy
2018 February 9th, 02:00:02 UTCHillevaag
2018 February 7th, 16:00:34 UTCAveroy
2018 January 31st, 11:30:01 UTCAalesund
2018 January 24th, 09:30:50 UTCAveroy
2018 January 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCStoresund Bunkers
2018 January 20th, 03:30:30 UTCKelvesteinen
More Of This Ship
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BIOSTAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!