ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbus Wellington - IMO 7508714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Columbus WellingtonAdded:Sep 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:7508714Hits:1,827
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Columbus Wellington reg Hamburg at Sydney 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berani
IMO:7508714
Former name(s):
- Columbus Wellington (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,995 tons
Summer DWT:15,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BERANI
© Frafo
COLUMBUS WELLINGTON
© Chris Howell
COLUMBUS WELLINGTON
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!