ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:543
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
1965 built flying a BHS flag is seen here entering Valletta in an afternoon port call - 11.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’52.28” N, 5°36’18.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 273° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
11:30:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 18th, 11:30:12 UTCTangier
2018 April 17th, 06:00:31 UTCLisbon
2018 April 14th, 02:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 14th, 02:00:02 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 13th, 05:30:01 UTCCobh
2018 April 12th, 06:00:03 UTCDublin
2018 April 9th, 04:30:18 UTCBelfast
2018 April 6th, 20:00:43 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 6th, 05:00:40 UTCSt. Mary's
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MARCO POLO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
MARCO POLO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!