ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oland
Amsterdam Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’38.84” N, 0°11’46.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:2nd Apr 2017
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 2nd, 14:00:34 UTCMuuga
2017 March 27th, 00:00:46 UTCImmingham
2017 March 23rd, 01:00:46 UTCWisbech
2017 March 16th, 22:30:28 UTCRiga
2017 March 8th, 07:00:23 UTCKarlskrona
2017 March 2nd, 04:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 25th, 03:00:26 UTCRendsburg
2017 February 21st, 05:00:40 UTCTeesport
2017 February 16th, 12:00:13 UTCFlixborough
2017 February 6th, 14:00:42 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Oland
© Adrian Ford
Oland
© Adrian Ford
SCANLARK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!