ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Mercury - IMO 9274355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Clipper MercuryAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274355Hits:529
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Mercury
Amsterdam Sep 2005

IMO Added 9274355
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Sky
IMO:9274355
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311453000
Callsign:C6Z2044
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mercury (Until 2012 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,001 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’31.43” N, 5°7’10.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:12th Feb 2017
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 12th, 10:00:03 UTCEs Ceu
2017 February 1st, 15:00:03 UTCFr Uro
2017 January 26th, 19:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2017 January 21st, 21:00:07 UTCGi Gib
2017 January 10th, 06:00:44 UTCGr Ita
2016 December 21st, 10:00:35 UTCDz Bja
2016 December 20th, 16:00:08 UTCDz Aae
2016 December 4th, 16:00:09 UTCGb Gty
2016 December 2nd, 15:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
2016 December 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
OCCITAN SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!