ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Mercury - IMO 9274355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Clipper MercuryAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274355Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Mercury Built 2004 Grt 17944 imo 9274355
CLIPPER MERCURY SHIPPING Nassau BAHAMAS
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Occitan Sky
IMO:9274355
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311453000
Callsign:C6Z2044
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mercury (Until 2012 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,001 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’37.43” N, 5°32’39.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 253° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 17:00:10 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 April 7th, 01:00:14 UTCIstanbul Pil0t Stn
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:46 UTCNikatera
2018 March 17th, 22:30:35 UTCRu Tua
2018 March 8th, 15:00:00 UTCIstanbul Pil0t Stn
2018 February 21st, 12:00:47 UTCTr Ist
2018 February 21st, 04:00:29 UTCNo.416 Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 06:00:07 UTCNovo Pilotstn
2018 February 8th, 22:00:43 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 18th, 22:00:56 UTCAdabiya Egypt
More Of This Ship
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
Occitan Sky
© Joop Klaasman
OCCITAN SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2005 10:41 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture! Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!