ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOENIX - IMO 8908533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PHOENIXAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908533Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
24.10.02 Khorfakkan
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna 1
IMO:8908533
Former name(s):
- St.martin De Porres (Until 2012 Jul)
- 2go 2 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Annette S (Until 2010 Feb)
- Emirates Jumeirah (Until 2008 Oct)
- Phoenix (Until 2007 Apr)
- Byron (Until 1999 Jun 10)
- Phoenix (Until 1999 Apr 06)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Byron (Until 1999 Jan)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1999)
- Kollmar (Until 1997 Jan)
- Atlanta (Until 1996 Mar)
- Lanka Ruwan (Until 1994 Oct 28)
- Anro Bangkok (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kollmar (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARMADA SPRINTER
© Joerg Seyler
ANNETTE S
© lys
2GO 2
© Aristotle B. Del Mundo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!