ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTON - IMO 7006338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ARISTONAdded:Jun 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7006338Hits:1,857
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
IMO 7006338
Built by Solimano Shipyard, Savona, Italy (1970).
Ex - ALTAIR
Ex - MARKELLOS (1987)
Ex - GAVINO (1988)
ARISTON - Marnavi, Italy (1991)

Naples (Italy), 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Ariston
IMO:7006338
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247559000
Callsign:IWYT
Former name(s):
- Gavino (Until 1991 Jun)
- Altair (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,104 tons
Summer DWT:1,820 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’0” N, 14°57’40.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 1°
Destination:
Location:It Nap It Ali
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:21 UTCIt Nap It Ali
2018 April 19th, 05:00:30 UTCIt Str It Nap
2018 April 4th, 05:00:40 UTCIt Sla It Git
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:04 UTCIt Pmo It Sla
2018 March 31st, 09:00:52 UTCIt Str It Pmo
2018 March 14th, 04:00:51 UTCIt Lip It Pmo
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:08 UTCIt Git It Fpo
2018 January 5th, 13:00:50 UTCIt Lip It Pmo
2017 December 16th, 11:00:24 UTCIt Git It Sla
2017 December 15th, 05:30:44 UTCIt Sla
More Of This Ship
Ariston
© Wil Weijsters
GAVINO
© carlo martinelli
ARISTON
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!