ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gharib - IMO 6500935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GharibAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6500935Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Comoros islands flag coaster Gharib, bt. 1964, gt. 398, northbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:6500935
Former name(s):
- Gharib (Until 2010 Aug)
- Lina (Until 2003 Aug)
- Esdorp (Until 1981)
- Klaus Block (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESDORP
© PWR
GHARIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
GHARIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!