ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9210153
Built by Chantiers l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France.
EUROPEAN STARS - Festival Cruises (2002-2004)
MSC SINFONIA - MSC Cruises (2004- )

Palermo (Italy), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’8.42” N, 14°13’12.47” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 123° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
03:30:10 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 04:00:12 UTCSplit
2017 August 7th, 04:30:47 UTCVenice
2017 August 6th, 12:00:47 UTCDubrovnik
2017 August 6th, 04:00:22 UTCSplit
2017 August 5th, 04:30:13 UTCVenice
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:38 UTCDubrovnik
2017 July 30th, 04:00:59 UTCSplit
2017 July 29th, 04:45:22 UTCVenice
2017 July 27th, 09:30:39 UTCDubrovnik
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:04 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!