ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOZONA - IMO 9106974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BOZONAAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106974Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Bozona, bt. 1994m gt. 7269, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmin
IMO:9106974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215081000
Callsign:9HBV7
Former name(s):
- Bozona (Until 2014 May)
- Kevser Gunes (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,269 tons
Summer DWT:11,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°4’7.77” N, 14°3’32.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 144° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Kali Limene
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 10:00:04 UTCKali Limene
2017 February 6th, 19:00:01 UTCKoper
2017 January 30th, 10:00:47 UTCTrieste
2016 December 24th, 01:00:37 UTCMalta
2016 December 17th, 15:00:17 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 November 14th, 04:00:54 UTCHaifa
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:40 UTCConstanta
2016 October 31st, 04:00:54 UTCIstanbul
2016 October 24th, 04:00:32 UTCSavona
2016 October 10th, 18:00:25 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMIN
© Emmanuel.L
LADY JASMIN
© Netty
LADY JASMIN
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!