ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR SENATOR - IMO 8913411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DSR SENATORAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913411Hits:976
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
DSR SENATOR RIVER SCHELDT AUG 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Santhya
IMO:8913411
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355363000
Callsign:HPSP
Former name(s):
- Baykal Senator (Until 2004 May 09)
- Dsr Senator (Until 2000 Aug)
- Vladivostok (Until 1991 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:238 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.24” N, 30°12’7.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 50° (138°)
Destination:
Location:St-petersburg
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
00:20:01 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 00:20:01 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 September 24th, 00:00:53 UTCSt-petersburgc=6
2017 September 24th, 00:00:53 UTCSt-petersburg
2017 September 24th, 00:00:48 UTCSt-petersburgc<2
2017 September 16th, 14:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 15th, 01:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 9th, 00:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 31st, 17:30:53 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 30th, 01:00:50 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
Msc Santhya
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC Santhya
© JanHu
MSC SANTHYA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marin71 on Oct 19, 2011 08:31 (5 years ago)
Vladivostok type ship. Project CS-2700
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!