ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR YOKOHAMA - IMO 8408818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DSR YOKOHAMAAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408818Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DSR YOKOHAMA SINGAPORE ROADS JUNE 91
BRIAN FISHER COLLECTION ORIGINAL SLIDE SIMON OLSEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giorgia
IMO:8408818
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355663000
Callsign:3EWR3
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Massila (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Pacific Pride (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Azuma (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 2008 Sep 22)
- Maya (Until 1995 Mar)
- Dsr Yokohama (Until 1993 Mar)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1991 Jan)
- Scandutch Massilia (Until 1988)
- Azuma (Until 1987)
- Pacific Pride (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,823 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC GIORGIA
© martin klingsick
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC GIORGIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 20:24 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 8408818
Call Sign: 3EWR3
Ex-names: Pacific Pride; Azuma; ScanDutch Massilia; Tokyo Senator; DSR Yokohama; Maya
Actual name: MSC Giorgia (Pan)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1985
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!