ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA KOSAN - IMO 9174361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carole Mears [View profile]Title:TANJA KOSANAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9174361Hits:519
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Imo No. 9174361
Flag. Isle Of Man
Departing Gibraltar 06.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja Kosan
IMO:9174361
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235509000
Callsign:ZIQT6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Vale (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!