ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS Samuel L Cobb - IMO 8310097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:USNS Samuel L CobbAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8310097Hits:965
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
SAMUEL L COBB SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Usns Samuel L.cobb
IMO:8310097
MMSI:338974000
Callsign:NBBQ
Pennant no.:TAOT1123
Former name(s):
- Samuel L.cobb (Until 2003 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,471 tons
Summer DWT:33,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
USNS Samuel L Cobb
© Tomasello Letterio
USNS Samuel L Cobb
© Tomasello Letterio
USNS Samuel L Cobb
© Dean Heald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 16:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Philadelphia,PA (USA)
Call Sign: KCDJ
IMO: 8310097
Ex-names:
Built by: Tampa SB. Co. Inc. - Tampa,FL (USA)
Type: Replenishment Tanker
Owner/Operator: Government of The United States of America (Department of The Navy - Military Sealift Command) - United States Of America
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!