ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR ROCIO - IMO 9200146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAR ROCIOAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200146Hits:581
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9200146
Built by Desan Deniz Insaat Sanayii, Tuzla, Turkey.
MAR ROCIO - Marot Naviera (1999- )

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:M.rocio
IMO:9200146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354497000
Callsign:3EFY6
Former name(s):
- Mar Rocio (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,231 tons
Summer DWT:6,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’48.92” N, 56°25’53.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 101° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Khor Fakfan Uae
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 11:00:34 UTCKhor Fakfan Uae
2014 August 13th, 12:00:50 UTCKhawr Fakan
2014 June 14th, 16:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2014 May 2nd, 14:30:29 UTCGebze
2014 April 25th, 16:00:32 UTCAgios Theodoroi
2013 October 29th, 09:00:09 UTCLubuk
2013 April 14th, 17:00:05 UTCDumai
2013 April 2nd, 17:00:01 UTCJingjiang
2013 March 28th, 14:00:08 UTCZhangjiagang
2013 March 27th, 12:00:18 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Mar Rocio
© Wil Weijsters
Mar Rocio
© Wil Weijsters
M. Rocio
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!