ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARANDA - IMO 8880339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SARANDAAdded:Sep 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8880339Hits:1,169
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALB flag general cargo loaded with grit entering Valletta bound to Malta Drydocks - 19.02.1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasos
IMO:8880339
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334629000
Callsign:HQWZ8
Former name(s):
- Saranda (Until 2015 Mar)
- Capt.lekkas (Until 2007 Jun)
- Saranda (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:980 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nasos
© Lars Staal
NASOS
© Patalavaca
NASOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Aug 23, 2006 09:06 (10 years ago)
IMO 8880339.
62 m.
Call Sign: ZACS
Built in 1986.
1100 DWT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!