ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Kotka on 08/09/2005. IMO: 9287704 Ex:OOCL NORPPA (04), ITALIA (03), planned as ANISIA. Charterer: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’20.95” N, 1°27’18.76” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:48 UTCGbsou
2018 January 21st, 10:00:49 UTCFrleh
2018 January 18th, 12:00:07 UTCGbgrk
2018 January 15th, 08:00:25 UTCGbliv
2018 January 13th, 19:00:40 UTCGbptl
2018 January 12th, 15:30:44 UTCGbsou
2018 January 11th, 05:00:58 UTCFrleh
2018 January 8th, 19:30:42 UTCGbgrk
2018 January 6th, 15:00:31 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 14, 2005 21:00 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne that you liked the pic. :-) I think the dark grey hull doesn´t fit very nicely with the weather colours.
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2005 16:44 (12 years ago)
Great angle you got here. Very nice picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!