ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alinda - IMO 7502899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:AlindaAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7502899Hits:782
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The bulker Alinda flag Malte as seen at Baie des Ha Ha on the Saguenay River. First visit at Alcan installations.
Gross weight: 28 300
¸Lenght: l79 meters
Year built: 1977 Japan
Imo:750 2899
Photo taken l2 septembre 2005

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Alinda
IMO:7502899
Former name(s):
- Lavaux (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,855 tons
Summer DWT:28,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAVAUX
© Mike Griffiths
ALINDA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALINDA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 06, 2005 05:45 (11 years ago)
nice pic, great color and contrast with the sky, the seagulls actually work with the photo too, that doesnt happen often
esima001 on Sep 13, 2005 00:54 (11 years ago)
Très bonne photo. Belle variété de couleur sur cette photo et très bonne luminosité par le soleil de fin de journée. Le prochain navire à Port-Alfred sera le vraquier panamax Anita attendue le 16 septembre prochain.

Alex
Lanaud on Sep 13, 2005 00:13 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Michell. I like all the horizontal lines along with the other lines also. Photo is full of them
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!