ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILARA KALKAVAN - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:DILARA KALKAVANAdded:Apr 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9322877Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DILARA KALKAVAN at Port Said anchorage in the early morning on 20.4.2010.
YOB:5/2006,SEDEF GEMI INSAATI AS, yard No.:137
GT:10308
DWT:12545
LOA:148.53 m
Breadth:22,7 m
TEU cap.:1155
Flag:Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’13.18” N, 103°45’59.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:29th Sep 2021
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:00:58 UTC0
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCBrrio
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCUs Sav
2018 June 12th, 06:00:50 UTCRio Grande
2018 June 5th, 15:30:10 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 07:00:09 UTCBaie Comeau
2018 April 11th, 07:00:23 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 5th, 09:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2018 February 21st, 09:10:37 UTCSfds
2018 January 20th, 13:30:13 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
Asiatic Dawn
© foggy
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!