ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC STAR - IMO 8603418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ARCTIC STARAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8603418Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Near Gotland Island.12.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic T
IMO:8603418
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572717210
Callsign:T2RD4
Former name(s):
- Arctic Star (Until 2014 Jul)
- Tegra (Until 2002 Sep)
- Akademik Glushko (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC STAR
© Jerzy Nowak
ARCTIC STAR
© Malte Classens
ARCTIC STAR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!