ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estraden - IMO 9181077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:EstradenAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9181077Hits:700
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Estraden at Cuxhaven
IMO-No.: 9181077
162,70 x 25,70 x 16,60 m
DWT: 9700 t
built 02/1999 at Aker Finnyards
Owner Engship Rederi
Flag Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Estraden
IMO:9181077
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230917000
Callsign:OJIL
Former name(s):
- Amazon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Estraden (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,205 tons
Summer DWT:9,741 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’46.18” N, 1°6’33.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 265° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport/europoort
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
13:30:15 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 13:30:15 UTCTeesport/europoort
2017 June 1st, 13:30:29 UTCTeesport/europoort
2017 April 4th, 12:30:52 UTCTeesport/europoort
2016 March 24th, 14:30:38 UTCTeesport/europoort
2016 March 11th, 14:00:33 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2015 December 24th, 17:00:26 UTCEuropoort
2015 August 30th, 05:00:13 UTCEuropoort/teesport
2015 February 14th, 11:00:24 UTCEuropoort
2015 February 13th, 06:00:37 UTCTilbury/zeebrugge
2015 January 11th, 07:00:19 UTCTilbury/zeebrugge
More Of This Ship
ESTRADEN
© Pilot Frans
ESTRADEN
© Pilot Frans
ESTRADEN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!