Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL GAS - IMO 7034971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CORAL GASAdded:Sep 26, 2004
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Coral Gas reg Suva ex Helen at Newcastle NSW c1981

*1,026 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1970 by Seutelvens Verk. Ex name: HELEN. Renamed: MAR CORAL, SILVER CORAL. Sold for scrap 1998. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Coral
Former name(s):
- Mar Coral (Until 1991 Aug)
- Coral Gas (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,780 tons
Summer DWT:2,524 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!