ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.09.05, Papenburg, discharging one of two azipod-rudders for a new Meyer-Passengership.
Flag Netherlands/Delfzijl. Built 2002/Shipyard Niestern Sander. GT 1978 tdw 2117 L 79,9 B 12,1 D 4,0 ME Caterpillar 1249kw 12,7 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’41.56” N, 3°36’35.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 217° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:29th May 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 15:45:36 UTCPaluden
2018 May 8th, 08:00:55 UTCKarlstad
2018 May 5th, 12:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 April 30th, 19:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 17:00:00 UTCEepar
2018 April 21st, 15:00:06 UTCGavle
2018 April 15th, 08:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 11th, 03:00:52 UTCSt.malo
2018 March 31st, 21:00:07 UTCSesli
2018 March 27th, 19:00:57 UTCNlams
More Of This Ship
Lady Nola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Nola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jochen Wegener on Sep 14, 2005 19:57 (12 years ago)
Thank you, I will try to make more of this.
Regards Jochen
Jochen Wegener on Sep 14, 2005 19:56 (12 years ago)
Thank you, I will try to make more of this.
Regards Jochen
Jochen Wegener on Sep 14, 2005 19:55 (12 years ago)
Thank you, but it is not my work,it was the light, my camera (D70) and the right moment (and a little bit my eyes)
Greetz Jochen
Kent Malo on Sep 13, 2005 12:51 (12 years ago)
I have to agree with Marie-Anne on this one, bright colors and reflection in the water, great photo.
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2005 10:46 (12 years ago)
This is a very nice one Jochen. Beautiful bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!