Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giovanna Iuliano - IMO 9122576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Giovanna IulianoAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Savona 10.09.05
Imo 9122576
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Abyo Sienna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Giovanna Iuliano (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,265 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’59.86” N, 102°20’54.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 293° (294°)
Location:Singapore Pebg B
Arrival:13th Sep 2016
12:45:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 28th, 12:00:47 UTCBik Iran
2016 February 4th, 12:00:58 UTCSantos
2015 November 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCSantos
2015 August 20th, 08:00:39 UTCNecochea
2015 August 4th, 06:00:20 UTCDurban
2015 July 1st, 16:00:33 UTCBik,iran
2015 June 21st, 05:30:13 UTCPort Said
2015 June 6th, 18:10:00 UTCSkaw
2015 May 11th, 15:00:19 UTCRostock Germany
2015 May 5th, 22:00:39 UTCRotterdam Netherland
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© Pilot Frans
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 13, 2005 12:42 (11 years ago)
Good to see our Dejulemar Panamax,i am not succeed to see her,good shot. Ciao Gp.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!