Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontos - IMO 7410785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:PontosAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Savona 11.09.05
Imo 7410785
Punta Gialla bunkering barge outbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Star
Former name(s):
- Glory Tianjin (Until 2008 Oct)
- Pontos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Standard Valor (Until 2002 Jun)
- Nightlight (Until 1994 Nov)
- Arrow Peak (Until 1989 Apr)
- Heritage (Until 1988)
- Irena Dan (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,316 tons
Summer DWT:72,311 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© john sins
© Federico Bolognini
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!