Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Santiago Star - IMO 7301013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Santiago StarAdded:Jan 06, 2006
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Anchored Balboa 25.07.05
Imo 7301013
Vessel Identification
Name:Santiago Star
Former name(s):
- Snow Cape (Until 2000 Sep)
- Santiago Star (Until 1996 Feb)
- Savona Star (Until 1988)
- South Joy (Until 1985)
- Malayan Queen (Until 1984)
- Snow Ball (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:12,782 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Malayan Queen
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 13, 2005 22:59 (11 years ago)
Amazing pic! Great ship! My compliments!
Willem Johan
Willem Kroon on Sep 13, 2005 19:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks Federico for this in mine opinion great picture.
Groeten Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!