ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LISA, MSC MARTINA & MSC POH LIN - IMO 9060637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:MSC LISA, MSC MARTINA & MSC POH LINAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060637Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Lisa & MSC Poh Lin berthed at the MSC Home terminal Antwerp with MSC Martina departing 10/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Martina
IMO:9060637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351738000
Callsign:3FVY7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Hong Kong (Until 1997 Oct 29)
- Hansa America (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,436 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’24.13” N, 29°34’42.11” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 14:00:49 UTCMontreal
2017 October 30th, 08:00:36 UTCGenova
2017 October 27th, 20:00:11 UTCLivorno
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:12 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 October 9th, 04:00:18 UTCMontreal
2017 September 27th, 09:00:55 UTCLivorno
2017 September 27th, 02:30:26 UTCGenova
2017 September 6th, 05:00:07 UTCMontreal
2017 August 26th, 06:00:43 UTCLivorno
2017 August 24th, 20:00:06 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Boucher
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Boucher
MSC MARTINA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2005 16:38 (12 years ago)
You are very lucky to get these three lovely ladies on one picture.
Greet job!!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!