ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argenmar Madryn - IMO 7611676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:Argenmar MadrynAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611676Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Picture taken at Santos, December 2004.
[color=3300FF]
Call Sign : 3EPH9
Gross tonnage : 17655
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jebel E Rahmat
IMO:7611676
Former name(s):
- Argenmar Madryn (Until 2008 May)
- Hector (Until 2000 Feb)
- Corfu Bay (Until 1990 Dec)
- Ocean Jade (Until 1990 Aug)
- Cape Comorin (Until 1987)
- Scan Progress (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,655 tons
Summer DWT:27,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAN PROGRESS
© Joerg Seyler
Argenmar Madryn
© Maxi Alonso
Argenmar MAdryn
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!