ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR STAR - IMO 9148207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:POLAR STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148207Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polar Star, NL. 2,780gt/99.
Swansea, 27.6.01.
Renmaed Baltic Shamrock (NL).
Vessel Identification
Name:Osterems
IMO:9148207
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275463000
Callsign:YLKT
Former name(s):
- Merwekreek (Until 2006 Apr)
- Baltic Shamrock (Until 2005 Jul)
- Polar Star (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’28.33” N, 2°13’38.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDunkirk
2018 January 12th, 07:00:13 UTCKaliningrad
2018 January 8th, 16:00:50 UTCAarhus
2017 December 31st, 21:00:58 UTCRostock
2017 December 31st, 13:15:31 UTCEurajoki
2017 December 24th, 21:30:25 UTCHamburg
2017 December 21st, 10:00:56 UTCTilbury
2017 December 15th, 21:00:01 UTCRiga
2017 December 12th, 10:00:22 UTCAarhus
2017 December 6th, 04:00:46 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
Osterems
© Vladimir Knyaz
OSTEREMS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!