ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIEW - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIEWAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow View Built 1991 Grt 2827 imo 9038397
INVERMORE SHIPPING Arklow IRISH REPUBLIC
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’8.02” N, 5°2’26.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 22° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord Plt Stn
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 September 21st, 07:00:57 UTCRekefjord Plt Stn
2017 September 17th, 16:00:44 UTCMaas Plt Stn
2017 September 9th, 07:00:48 UTCReykjavik
2017 August 30th, 13:30:16 UTCRiga
2017 August 25th, 23:30:54 UTCGdansk
2017 August 16th, 02:00:47 UTCGhent
2017 August 11th, 06:30:40 UTCDrogheda
2017 August 6th, 14:00:42 UTCNorthfleet
2017 August 1st, 10:00:54 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
JOMI
© Henk Jungerius
JOMI
© Ken Smith
JOMI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!