ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Tiny - IMO 9015319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Gas TinyAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015319Hits:557
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Tiny Built 1991 grt 1592 imo 9015319
LPG ONE LTD Athens GREECE
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lpg.nine
IMO:9015319
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010173
Callsign:POKI
Former name(s):
- Gas Tiny (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sali (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,592 tons
Summer DWT:1,679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS TINY
© Michael Schindler
GAS TINY
© Marcus-S
Gas Tiny
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!