ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMS - IMO 9106584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KREMSAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106584Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Krems
Amsterdam Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda
IMO:9106584
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277391000
Callsign:LYSZ
Former name(s):
- Krems (Until 2008 Aug 05)
- Lady Serena (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Espero (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,395 tons
Summer DWT:4,068 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’38.04” N, 0°10’24.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 11:00:55 UTCRotterdam Nl
2017 December 17th, 23:00:53 UTCErith
2017 December 15th, 00:15:17 UTCMontrose
2017 December 13th, 01:00:58 UTCLeith Uk
2017 December 12th, 22:00:28 UTCLeith
2017 December 7th, 12:00:42 UTCHamburg
2017 November 28th, 19:00:16 UTCSharpness
2017 November 25th, 19:30:46 UTCRingaskiddy Irl
2017 November 24th, 22:00:36 UTCCork Irl
2017 November 18th, 08:00:32 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Klaipeda
© Daniel Eckhardt
KLAIPEDA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!