ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMS - IMO 9106584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:KREMSAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106584Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Krems Built 1995 grt 2395 imo 9106584
KREMS Vienna AUSTRIA
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda
IMO:9106584
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277391000
Callsign:LYSZ
Former name(s):
- Krems (Until 2008 Aug 05)
- Lady Serena (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Espero (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,395 tons
Summer DWT:4,068 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’36.12” N, 18°38’47.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:26th May 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 18:00:01 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 May 10th, 20:00:28 UTCKaliningrad Via Kiel
2018 April 29th, 06:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 27th, 03:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 April 24th, 10:00:54 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:54 UTCBrake Via Nok
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:24 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 April 20th, 06:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 20:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 12th, 20:00:21 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!